A

Akkordeonale

30.03. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 31.03. Freiburg, E-Werk 01.04. Neunkirchen, Neue Gebläsehalle 02.04. Reutlingen, franz k 03.04. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 05.04. Waldshut-Tiengen, Ali Theater 06.04. Trier, Tuchfabrik 07.04. Altenkirchen, Stadthalle 08.04. Schlitz, Schloss Hallenburg 11.04. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 12.04. Dresden, Dreikönigskirche 13.04. Leipzig, Werk 2 14.04. Jena, Volkshaus 15.04. Stuhr, Gutsscheune Varrel 16.04. Berlin, Passionskirche 17.04. Roth, Kulturfabrik 18.04. Koblenz, Café Hahn 19.04. Mainz, SWR 20.04. Kerpen, Jahnhalle 21.04. Bonn, Harmonie 22.04. Dreieich, Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen 23.04. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 24.04. Dachau, Friedenskirche 25.04. Augsburg, ParkTheater Göggingen 26.04. Kassel, Adventskirche 27.04. Offenburg, Reithalle 28.04. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer 29.04. Fürstenfeldbruck, Veranstaltungsforum 30.04. Salzburg/A, Odeion 01.05. Traunreut, k1 04.05. Ulm, Pauluskirche

Jochen Aldingers DOWNBEATCLUB

23.01. Dresden, Tonne 30.01. Dithmarschen, Jazzcoast

Ralph Alessi

14.03. Gent/B, Jazzclub 19.03. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 20.03. Muri/CH, Pflegidach

Bernard Allison

19.01. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal 20.01. Münster, Hot Jazz Club 22.01. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 24.01. Amersfoort/NL, Café de Noot 26.01. Bremen, Meisenfrei 27.01. Hamburg, Downtown 28.01. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn 29.01. Esslingen, Dieselstrasse 30.01. Rubigen/CH, Mühle Hunziken 31.01. München, Garage Deluxe

Marco Ambrosini & Jean-Louis Matinier

29.01. Braunschweig, Lindenhof 28.08. Wesel, Schloss Diersfordt

American Songbirds Festival

feat. Rachelle Garniez, Kyrie Kristmanson, Ashia & The Bison Rouge, Daisy Chapman 04.03. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 05.03. Greven, Kulturschmiede 06.03. Bochum, Christuskirche 08.03. Berlin, Grüner Salon in der Volksbühne 09.03. Fulda, Museumskeller 10.03. Osnabrück, The Red Shamrock 11.03. Delmenhorst, Theater 12.03. Marburg, KFZ 13.03. Bonn, Harmonie 15.03. Stuttgart, Theaterhaus 16.03. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 17.03. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 19.03. Plauen, Malzhaus

Arild Andersen Trio

04.06. Lüneburg, Kulturforum 15.07. Steinheim-Kleinbottwar, Wein & Kulturtage 29.09. Bad Ischl/A, Jazzclub

Max Andrzejewski’s Hütte

12.02. Leipzig, Nato 13.02. Brelingen, St.Martine

Mara Aranda

29.04. Nürnberg, Villa Leon 30.04. Landshut, Landshuter Hofmusiktage

Nina Attal

19.02. Herford, Musikkontor 20.02. Bremen, Glocke

Jazz thing Live thing
Martin Auer Quintett

19.02. Neunkirchen, Jazzförderverein 20.02. Villingen, Jazzclub 12.04. Schwäbisch Hall, Comburg, 13.04. Hagenberg/A 15.04. Salzburg/A, Urbankeller 16.04. Zoglau, Raum für Musik 17.04. Rosenheim, Le Pirate 18.04. Graz/A, Wist 19.04. Klagenfurt/A 20.04. Schwaz/A, Eremitage 21.04. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 22.04. Vilgertshofen, Kulturstadl

B

Nik Bärtsch’s Mobile

26.03. Utrecht/NL, Transition Festival 06.04. Zürich/CH, Kirche Neumünster 15.04. Merzhausen, Forum

Joan Baez

22.07. Regensburg, Schlossfestspiele 23.07. Bad Brückenau, Schlosspark 25.07. Salem, Schloss

Le Bang Bang

23.01. Jagsthausen, Café Piano 29.01. Salzburg/A, Urbankeller 08.02.Telfs/A, Interalpen-Hotel 14.02. Bad Gastein/A, Sägewerk 04.03. Korschenbroich, Jazzcafé 05.03. Worms, Chateau Schembs 10.03. Bad Aibling, Librano 10.04. Dinslaken, Ledigenheim

Dan Berglund Tonbruket

10.04. Hamburg, Birdland 20.04. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 21.04. Karlsruhe, Jazzclub 23.04. Lübeck, CVJM

Tim Berne Snakeoil

06.05. Saalfelden/A 07.05. Dachau

Ketil Bjornstad

20.01. München, Unterfahrt 21.01. Innsbruck, Treibhaus 23.01. Langenau, Kulturbahnhof

Claus Boesser-Ferrari

05.02. Northeim, Alte Brauerei 19.02. Karlsruhe, Hemingway-Lounge 01.03. Mannheim, Feuerwache 12.03. Hockenheim, Pumpwerk

Joe Bonamassa

24.02. Dortmund, Westfalenhalle 27.02. Lingen, EmslandArena 28.02. & 29.02. Bonn, Beethovenhalle 03.03. Chemnitz, Messehalle 05.03. & 06.03. Frankfurt/Main, Jahrhunderthalle 09.03. Oldenburg, EWE Arena 10.03. Kiel, Sparkassen-Arena 11.03. Trier, Arena 13.03. Karlsruhe, Schwarzwaldhalle 15.03. Regensburg, Donau-Arena 16.03. & 17.03. Berlin, Tempodrom

Jazz thing Live thing
Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

17.04. Stuttgart, Club Wizemann 18.04. München, Muffathalle 25.04. Frankfurt/Main, Gibson 26.04. Köln, Live Music Hall 27.04. Dortmund, FZW 28.04. Bremen, Aladin 23.05. Hamburg, Docks 24.05. Leipzig, Täubchenthal 25.05. Berlin, Huxleys

Charles Bradley

08.04. Köln, Stollwerck 09.04. Berlin, Astra 12.04. Hamburg, Grünspan

Emil Brandqvist Trio

18.03. Schwäbisch Hall, Jazzfestival 22.04. Lüneburg, Kulturforum 23.04. Heppenheim, Forum Kultur 26.04. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 28.04. Karlsruhe, Tempel 20.05. Neumünster, Jazzclub 21.05. Bochum, Christuskirche 09.06. Bad Homburg, Kurttheater

The Brew

02.03. Breda, Mezz 03.03. Dordrecht/NL, The Bibelot 04.03. Hoofddorp/NL, De Duycker 05.03. Lelystad/NL, Underground 06.03. Weert/B, De Bosuil 07.03. Verviers/B, Spirit of 66 08.03. Mettlach, Der Keller 09.03. Bern/CH, Rössli Bar 11.03. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 12.03. Wels/A, Alter Schlachthof 04.05. Rosenhof, Osnabrück 05.05. Nürnberg, Hirsch 06.05. Bensheim, Rex 07.05. Memmingen, Kaminwerk

Jakob Bro Trio

10.11. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis 16.11. Tilburg/NL, Paradox

Bruce Brubaker

29.01. Leipzig, UT Connewitz 30.01. Hamburg, Birdland 01.02. Berlin, Roter Salon

Danny Bryant

21.01. Brissago/CH, Dannemann Centre 03.03. Tétange/L, Schungfabrik 19.03. Seelow, Bluesrockfest 31.03. Idstein, Die Scheuer 01.04. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 02.04. Baden-Baden, Blues Club 04.04. Wien/A, Vienna Blues Spring 06.04. Wuppertal, Bürgerbahnhof 07.04. Erfurt, Museumskeller 08.04. Torgau, Kulturbastion 09.04. Berlin, Quasimodo 10.04. Rheinberg, Schwarzer Adler 06.05. Rubigen/CH, Mühle Hunziken

C

Lucia Cadotsch

30.01. Darmstadt, Stadtkirche 18.03. Biel/CH, Literatur Café 20.03. Bern/CH, PROGR 06.04. Köln, Stadtgarten 17.04. Berlin, Auster Club 27.05. Schaffhausen/CH, Jazzfestival 15.09. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 16.09. Genf/CH, AMR

Carminho

20.02. St. Pölten/A, Festspielhaus 22.02. Berlin, Passionskirche 25.02. Ludwigsburg, Forum Am Schlosspark 26.02. Zürich/CH, Kaufleuten 27.02. Bonn, Festival 28.02. Dortmund, Domicil 01.03. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 02.03. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 03.03. Hamburg, Laeiszhalle 05.03. Reutlingen, franz.K

Cholet/Känzig/Papaux Trio

25.02. Köln, Altes Pfandhaus 27.02. Dresden, Tonne 15.07. Weilburg, Schlosskonzerte 16.07. Rümlang, Kirche 30.07. Weilburg, Marktplatz

Nels Cline & Julian Lage

19.02. Wels/A, Alter Schlachthof 21.02. Muri/CH, Pflegidach 23.02. Bremen, Moments 26.02. Groningen/NL, Grand Theatre 29.02. Bozen/I, Carambolage 02.03. Brüssel/B, Bozar 03.03. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis

Avishai Cohen Quintet

07.03. München, Unterfahrt 08.03. Berlin, Gretchen 09.03. Middleburg/NL, Schuttershof 10.03. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis 11.03. Rotterdam/NL, Lantaren Venster 12.03. Brüssel/B, Studio 1

Marc Copland & John Abercrombie

02.12. Frankfurt/Main, Romanfabrik 03.12. Rotterdam/NL, Lantaren Venster

Rafael Cortés

15.07. Weilburg, Schlosskonzerte

Sylvie Courvoisier Trio

02.04. Ulrichsberg/A, Jazzatelier 07.04. Stans/CH, Musiktage 08.04. Bern/CH, Be-Jazz 09.04. Genf/CH 10.04. Esslingen 11.04. Gent/B, Belfort Stadscafé

Cyminology

21.01. Paderborn, Jazzclub 22.01. Köln, Altes Pfandhaus 24.01. Meschede, Alte Synagoge 06.03. Wolfenbüttel, Prinzenpalais 10.03. Osnabrück, Blue Note 11.03. Landsberg, Stadttheater 12.03. Altenburg, Jazzklub

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour