A

Eivind Aarset

04.02. Yverdon/CH, Théâtre Benno Besson 05.02. Zürich/CH, Moods 11.02. Rotterdam/NL, Lantaren Venster 16.02. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 17.02. Dresden, Tonne 18.02. Landsberg, Theater

John Abercrombie Quartet

10.03. Neuburg, Birdland 11.03. Friedrichshafen 16.03. Chiasso/CH

Akkordeonal

19.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 20.04. Neunkirchen, Neue Gebläsehalle 21.04. Reutlingen, Franz k 22.04. Marburg, KFZ 23.04. Winsen, St. Johannes 24.04. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 25.04. Kassel, Adventskirche 26.04. Kerpen, Erfthalle 27.04. Bonn, Harmonie 28.04. Dreieich, Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen 29.04. Jena, olkshaus 30.04. Kreuztal, Weiße Villa 01.05. Dresden, Dreikönigskirche 02.05. Leipzig, Peterskirche 03.05. Roth, Kulturfabrik 04.05. Altenkirchen, Stadthalle 05.05. Stuhr, Gutsscheune Varrel 06.05. Berlin, Passionskirche 07.05. Schlitz, Schloss Hallenburg 08.05. Trier, Tuchfabrik 09.05. Koblenz, Café Hahn 10.05. Mainz, SWR 11.05. Offenburg, Reithalle 12.05. Ulm, Pauluskirche 13.05. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 14.05. Lörrach, Burghof 16.05. Freiburg, E-Werk 17.05. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 18.05. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer 20.05. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 22.05. Neustadt, Roxy 24.05. Fürstenfeldbruck, Veranstaltungsforum

Bernard Allison

13.01. Idstein, Scheuer 14.01. Hannover, Blues Garage 15.01. Weinheim, Café Central 17.01. Bremen, Meisenfrei Blues Club 18.01. Hamburg, Downtown Bluesclub 20.01. Joldelund, Gerd’s Juke Joint 21.01. Minden, Jazz Club 23.01. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 24.01. Ingolstadt, Event Halle 25.01. Regensburg, Alte Mälzerei 26.01. München, Garage Deluxe 27.01. Lichtenfels, Stadtschloss 28.01. Hamm, Kulturwerkstatt 30.01. Bonn, Harmonie 31.01. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal 01.02. Oberhausen, Zentrum Altenberg 03.02. Künzell, Alte Piesel 04.02. Winterbach, Strandbar 51 05.02. Pratteln/CH, Mini Z7

Marco Ambrosini & Jean Louis Matinier

13.04. Lindau, Stadttheater

Amok Amor

24.03. Genf/CH, AMR 26.04. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis 02.05. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 03.05. Stuttgart, Bix 04.05. Zürich/CH, Taktlos 06.05. Nordhausen, Jazzclub

Cigdem Aslan

28.04. Waiblingen, Kulturhaus Schwanen 29.04. Fornach/A, Musik beim Wirt

Christoph Pepe Auer

10.01. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 13.01. München, Unterfahrt 23.01. Freiburg, Kulturbörse 25.02. Bayreuth, Jazzclub 02.04. Billerbeck, Kolvenburg 04.04. Berlin, A-Trane

Martin Auer M.E.A.N.

18.01. Berlin, A-Trane 29.01. Jena, Jazzclub International 21.04. Krefeld 25.06. Pohrsdorf, Saxstall

B

Beady Belle

25.01. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 26.01. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 27.01. Hannover, Pavillon 28.01. Altdorf, Laurenzius Kirche 02.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ

Dan Berglund Tonbrucket

04.05. Mainz, Schon Schön 05.05. Ratingen, USB Stiftung

Benjamin Biolay

07.03. Köln, Kulturkirche 08.03. Hamburg, Fabrik 09.03. Berlin, Columbia 10.03. München, Muffathalle

Jim Black New Quartet

17.01. Berlin, Tiyatrom 20.01. Rotterdam/NL, Lantaren Venster 21.01. Genf/CH, A.M.R. 22.01. Frankfurt/Main, Titania 23.01. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess

Claus Boesser-Ferrari

10.03. Dudenhofen, Bürgersaal 11.03. Osnabrück-Rulle, Ruller Haus 13.03. Essen, Stadthaus 17.03. Bolanden-Weierhof, Theater Blaues Haus 25.03. Ettlingen, Kleiderwerk

Mari Boine

29.03. Marburg, Kulturzentrum 30.03. Darmstadt, Centralstation 31.03. Ludwigsburg, Scala 01.04. Friedrichshafen, Casino 02.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 04.04. Ingolstadt, Kulturzentrum Neun 05.04. Hamburg, Fabrik

Johanna Borchert

16.02. Jena, Philharmonie 15.04. Sylt, Kulturhaus 19.05. Bremen, Die Glocke

Itamar Borochov

28.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 18.08. Rostock, Jazzfestival

Bossarenova Trio

30.12. Wolfsburg, Autostadt

Jazz thing Live thing
Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

17.03. Berlin, Tempodrom 22.03. Hamburg, Mehr Theater 24.03. Leipzig, Haus Auensee 01.04. München, Muffathalle 02.04. Stuttgart, Liederhalle 05.04. Frankfurt/Main, Jahrhunderthalle 07.04. Köln, E-Werk 10.04. Nürnberg, Meistersingerhalle

Cristina Branco

28.01. Zug/CH, Casino 29.01. Kalrsruhe, Tollhaus 31.01. Basel/CH, Martinskirche 18.03. Berlin, Apostel-Paulus-Kirche

Emil Brandqvist Trio

26.01. Bremen, Glocke 16.03. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 17.03. Bochum, Christuskirche 18.03. Agathenburg, Schloss 19.03. Wetzlar, Pianohaus 23.03. Berlin, A-Trane 28.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 19.10. Mönchengladbach, TIG 20.10. Dorsten, Leo 22.10. Sylt, Keitum, Teekontor 16.11. Warendorf, Theater 17.11. Bad Homburg, Speicher 20.11. Ansbach, Kammerspiele

The Brew

20.04. Oldenburg, Cadillac 21.04. Osnabrück, Rosenhof 22.04. Leiden/NL,, Gebr. de Nobel 23.04. Zandaam/NL, Podium de Flux 27.04. Uden/NL, De Pul 28.04. Bensheim, Rex 29.04. Memmingen, Kaminwerk 30.04. Dresden, Beatpol 02.05. Bonn, Harmonie 03.05. Würzburg, Posthalle 04.05. Aschaffenburg, Colos Saal 05.05. Tübingen, Sudhaus 06.05. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 09.05. Hannover, Musikzentrum 13.05. Karlsruhe, Substage 14.05. Arnhem/NL, Luxor Live

Jakob Bro Trio

21.04. Singen, Gems 22.04. Halberstadt, Theater 23.04. Braunschweig, LOT Thater 26.04. Essen, Zeche Carl 28.04. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 30.04. Neuburg, Birdland 01.05. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 04.05. Basel/CH, Off Beat 05.05. Tübingen, Pfleghof Saal 18.10. Dudelange/L, Opderschmelz 20.10. Dortmund, Domicil 21.10. Harelbeke/B, De Jazzontspooring 22.10. Einbeck, Esel

Till Brönner

20.03. Köln, Philharmonie 29.03. München, Prinzregententheater 09.04. Halle/Saale, Georg Friedrich Händel Halle 10.04. Berlin, Philharmonie 11.04. Bremen, Die Glocke 12.04. Hannover, Theater Am Aegi

Till Brönner & Dieter Ilg

26.03. Karlstadt, Rathaus 28.05. Irschenberg, Festival 29.05. Schiltach, Schwarzwald-Musikfestival 17.06. Walkenried, Kloster Walkenried 29.07. Meiningen, Schloss Elisabethenburg

Les Brünettes

14.01. Siegen, Apollo Theater 29.01. Wiesloch, Palatin 17.02. Oldenburg, Kulturetage 18.02. Lemwerder, Begu 19.02. Leichlingen, Kultur im Schloss 18.03. Hemmingen, Kulturzentrum Bauhof

Alexander Bühl Quartett

10.02. Lörrach, Jazztone 22.02. Heidelberg, Dai 04.05. Weinstadt, Armer Konrad 07.06. Stuttgart, Kiste 08.06. Friedrichshafen, Refugium

C

Lucia Cadotsch

17.01. Berlin, A-Trane 17.03. Linz/A, Landestheater 21.03. Bielefeld, Bunker Ulmenwall 22.03. Dortmund, Domicil 28.03. Luzern/CH, Kleintheater 01.04. St. Ingbert, Jazzfestival

Carminho

18.01. Wolfenbüttel, Lessingtheater 19.01. Darmstadt, Centralstation 20.01. & 21.01. Lausanne/CH, Théatre Kléber-Méleau 25.04. Köln, Kulturkirche 27.04. Reutlingen, Franz K. 28.04. & 29.04. Genf/CH, Salle Communale d‘ Onex

Popa Chubby

08.03. Bonn, Harmonie 11.03. Aschaffenburg, Colos Saal

Flavia Coelho

11.01. München, Ampere 12.01. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 13.01. Koblenz, Café Hahn 14.01. Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache

Steve Coleman Reflex

02.04. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 08.04. Utrecht/NL, Tivoli

Sylvie Courvoisier Trio

11.05. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 12.05. Graz/A, Stockwerk

Neil Cowley Trio

23.03. Emsdetten, Jazztage 25.03. Burghausen, Jazzwoche 29.04. Yverdon/CH, Nova Jazz 25.05. Bonn, Jazzfest

Cyminology

20.01. Brüssel/B, Senghor 21.01. Köln, Lutherkirche 02.03. Dudelange/L, Opderschmelz 17.03. Berlin, Villa Elisabeth 21.04. Weimar 04.05. Berlin, XJAZZ

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour