D

D‘Angelo

14.03. Hamburg, Docks 15.03. Berlin, Columbiahalle

Deep Schrott

09.02. Wiesbaden, Rudersport

Barbara Dennerlein

09.03. Aachen, Annakirche 04.05. Nüziders/A, Sonnenbergsaal 27.05. Bordesholm, Klosterkirche 10.06. Schwabach, St. Johannes 17.06. Mainz, St. Stephan 23.06. Kornwestheim, St. Martinus 18.08. Lüdenscheid, Erlöserkirche 22.08. Bückeburg, Stadtkirche 16.09. Stuttgart, Stadtkirche Vaihingen 19.09. Kempen, Paterskirche 21.09. Duisburg, Salvatorkirche 23.09. Erkelenz, St. Lambertus 26.09. Wesel, Willibrordi-Dom 29.09. Herzogenaurach, St. Magdalena

DJ Krush

05.04. Hamburg, Mojo 06.04. Berlin, Gretchen 17.04. Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache 19.04. München, Rote Sonne

The Dorf

22.02. Dortmund, Domicil 03.03. Bonn, Landesmuseum 15.03. Dortmund, Domicil

Dave Douglas Quintet

08.02. München, Unterfahrt 10.02. Genf/CH, AMR

Dave Douglas & Uri Caine

07.03. Schiltigheim/F, Le Cheval Blanc 08.03. Luxemburg/L, Philharmonie 10.03. Fribourg/CH, La Spirale

Jens Düppe

08.04. Luxemburg/L, Abtei Neumünster 11.04. München, Bayrischer Hof 24.04. Stade, Seminarturnhalle 07.05. Mannheim, Theater

Bob Dylan

12.04. Ulm, Ratiopharm Arena 18.04. Leipzig, Arena 19.04. Krefeld, Königspalast 21.04. Bielefeld, Seidenstickerhalle 22.04. Nürnberg, Frankenhalle 23.04. Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

E

Echoes of Swing

04.02. Sils-Maria/CH, Hotel Waldhaus 16.02. Lippstadt, Jakobikirche 18.02. Andernach, Burg Namedy 21.02. Gauting, Bosco 23.02. Bülach/CH, JazzInn 24.02. Sinsheim, Stiftskirche Sunnisheim 08.03. Thun/Ch, Congress Hotel Seepark 09.03. Wangen, Jazzpoint 16.03. Bobingen, Singoldhalle 18.03. Gießen, Hermann-Levi-Saal 22.03. Seligenstadt, Schalander-Saal 23.03. Bitburg, Haus Beda 25.03. Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper 11.04. Dinslaken, Ledigenheim 12.04. St. Wendel, Kurhaus Harschberg 13.04. Michelstadt, Patat-bühne 14.04. Saulheim, Sängerhalle 15.04. Flörsheim, Graf-Stauffenberg-Gymnasium 18.04. bis 22.04. Ascona/CH, Festival 25.04. Sontheim, Dampfsäg 28.04. Nördlingen, Kulturzentrum Ochsenzwinger 03.05. Osnabrück, Blue Note 04.05. Espelkamp, Bürgerhaus Gestringen 05.05. Bonn, Augustinum 06.05. Langenfeld, Stadthalle 10.05. bis 13.05. Breda/NL, Jazzfestival 17.05. Cuxhaven, Hapag Halle 18.05. Bremen, Sendesaal 19.05. Aschendorf, Heimathaus 20.05. Rheine, Kloster Bentlage 23.05. Meersburg, Augustinum 24.05. Füssen, Kaisersaal 25.05. Denkendorf, Alte Kelter 26.05. Neuburg, Birdland 27.05. Rain, Kurfürstliches Schloss 27.05. Erlangen, Wohnstift Rathsberg 30.05. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 31.05. Kiel, Kulturforum 01.06. & 02.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ 03.06. Freiburg/Elbe, Historischer Kornspeicher 07.06. Haan, Evangelische Kirche 08.06. Düren, Jazzfestival 10.06. Fröndenberg, Historischer Stiftssaal 04.06. Seeshaupt, Alte Post 15.06. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 23.06. Papendorf, Villa 24.06. Ahrenshoop, Hafen Althagen 29.06. Holzwickede, Haus Opherdicke

Eclecta

09.02. Weinstadt, Armer Konrad 10.02. Karlsruhe, Tempel 24.02. Augsburg, Brechtfestival

Mathias Eick

24.04. Dortmund, Domicil 25.04. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 26.04. München, Unterfahrt

Ludovico Einaudi

11.04. München, Olympiahalle 01.05. Mannheim, SAP Arena 02.05. Oberhausen, Königs Pilsener Arena 03.05. Köln, Lanxess Arena 07.05. Leipzig, Arena 08.05. Frankfurt/Main, Festhalle 09.05. Hamburg, Barclaycard Arena

Torun Eriksen

28.09. Osnabrück, Lagerhalle 29.09. Bremen, Sendesaal

Bill Evans Petite Blonde

22.04. Ingolstadt 23.04. Karlsruhe 25.04. Aschaffenburg 26.04. Innsbruck/A

F

Walter Fischbacher Trio & Audrey Martells

30.05. Krumpendorf/A 31.05. Elmau 01.06. Thurnau 03.06. Hilden 15.09. Baden/A 29.11. & 30.11. Helmbrechts 01.12. Dahn 02.12. Straubing

Fjarill

14.02. Burgwedel, Amtshof 06.04. Hamburg, Fabrik 04.05. Nürnberg, Maritim Kulturlounge 06.07. Körperich, Schloss Kewenig 30.08. Norden, Festival in Schleswig Holstein 21.10. Eiterfeld, Burg Eiterfeld 23.11. Hannover, Pavillon 07.12. Hürth, Löhrerhof 09.12. Dresden, Dreikönigskirche 14.12. Bad Homburg, Speicher 23.12. Bad Elster, Theater 25.12. Potsdam, Nikolaisaal

Mulo Francel

24.03. Sülzbach-Rosenberg, Historische Druckerei 25.03. Coburg, Leise am Markt 10.04. Miesbach, Waitzinger Keller 11.04. Landsberg, Stadttheater

Paolo Fresu/Richard Galliano/Jan Lundgren

07.03. Bremen, Die Glocke 11.03. Potsdam, Nicolaissal 28.03. Heidelberg, Heidelberger Frühling 22.09. Münsterlingen/CH, Psychiatrische Klinik

Lea W. Frey

23.03. Leipzig, Telegraph 24.03. Stuttgart, Galao 25.03. Nürnberg, DB Museum 25.03. Ludwigsburg, Fetzerei 10.05. bis 12.05. Berlin, XJazz

David Friesen & Joe Manis

18.03. Sirnitz/A, Schloss Albeck 21.03. Nürtingen 22.03. Bramsche, Kloster Malgarten 23.03. & 24.03. Berlin, Schlott 25.03. Wien/A, Porgy and Bess 27.03. Frankfurt/Main, Jazzkeller 03.04. Schwaz/A, Eremitage

Bill Frisell & Thomas Morgan

28.04. Zürich/CH 01.05. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess

Fred Frith

14.02. Genf/CH, Cave 12 15.02. Brüssel/B, Recyclart 18.02. Linz/A, Gasthof zur Post 19.02. Wels/A, Alter Schlachthof

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour