A

Akkordeonale

04.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 05.04. Reutlingen, franz k 06.04. Marburg, KFZ 07.04. Greven, Kulturzentrum GBS 09.04. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 10.04. Dresden, Dreikönigskirche 11.04. Schlitz, Schloss Hallenburg 13.04. Berlin, Passionskirche 14.04. Stuhr, Gutsscheune Varrel 15.04. Bonn, Harmonie 16.04. Koblenz, Café Hahn 17.04. Leipzig, Werk 2 18.04. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 19.04. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer 21.04. Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Capitol 22.04. Dachau, Friedenskirche 23.04. Augsburg, ParkTheater Göggingen 24.04. Mainz, SWR 25.04. Kerpen, Jahnhalle 26.04. Kassel, Adventskirche 27.04. Jena, Volkshaus 28.04. Roth, Kulturfabrik 29.04. Altenkirchen, Stadthalle 30.04. Ulm, Pauluskirche 01.05. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 02.05. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 03.05. Neunkirchen, Neue Gebläsehalle 04.05. Dreieich, Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen 06.05. Fürstenfeldbruck, Veranstaltungsforum 07.05. Neustadt, Roxy 08.05. Waldshut-Tiengen, Ali Theater 09.05. Offenburg, Reithalle

Marco Ambrosini & Jean Louis Matinier

18.03. Schwäbisch Hall, Festival 13.09. Freiburg/Elbe, Historischer Kornspeicher 20.10. Murnau, Festival

Kristin Asbjørnsen

16.02. Dresden 17.02. Göppingen 18.02. Einbeck 23.02. München 24.02. Dortmund 11.03. Leer

Christoph Pepe Auer

28.04. Eschen/LI, Tangente

B

The Bad Plus

13.04. Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jazz Im Prediger 19.04. Luxemburg/L, Philharmonie 23.04. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess

Joan Baez

25.03. Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper 26.03. München, Philharmonie 31.05. Hamburg, Theater 28.07. Halle/Saale, Peißnitzinsel 29.07. Berlin, Zitadelle 31.07. Ludwigsburg, Schloss 01.08. Schwetzingen, Schlossgarten 03.08. Köln, Roncalliplatz

Adam Baldych

19.04. Schorndorf, Burg Vischering 21.04. Schorndorf, Jazzclub 24.04. Basel/CH, Gare du Nord

Beady Belle

08.04. München, BMW Welt 30.04. Wendelstein, Jegelscheue 25.05. Ettersburg, Schloss

Christoph Beck

14.02. Stuttgart, BIX 15.02. Mannheim, Kazzwoo 16.02. Augsburg, Jazzclub 17.02. Lindau, Jazzclub

Meret Becker

22.03. Krefeld, Friedenskriche 24.03. Lautrach, Schloss 25.03. Wädenswil, Theater Ticino 09.06. Kaiserslautern, Lange Nacht der Kultur 10.03. Taufkirchen, Kulturzentrum 11.03. Landsberg, Stadttheater 13.04. Koblenz, Café Hahn 14.04. Ludwigshafen, Das Haus 15.04. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 21.04. Aachen, Festival X 02.06. München, Volkstheater 24.06. Weimar, Köstritzer Spiegelzelt 09.11. Bremen, Schlachthof 12.11. Hamburg, Kampnagel 13.11. Köln, Kulturkirche

Tim Berne Big Satan

07.02. Essen, Zeche Carl 11.02. Berlin, A-Trane 12.02. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 14.02. Hamburg 15.02. Linz/A, Brucknerhaus 16.02. Krefeld, Jazzkeller 19.02. Köln, Stadtgarten 20.02. Zürich/CH, Moods

Julia Biel

26.04. Dresden, Tonne 28.04. Stuttgart, BIX 05.05. Bonn, Jazzfest

Ketil Bjornstad

16.03. Mindelheim, Stadttheater 17.03. Innsbruck, Treibhaus 18.03. Koblenz, Görreshaus

Claus Boesser-Ferrari

14.04. Hockenheim, Pumpwerk 20.04. Mannheim, Gemeindehaus Vogelstang 04.05. Hirschhorn, Gitarrennacht 05.05. Hemsbach, Synagoge 20.05. Burghausen, Festival

Stefanie Boltz

14.03. Ingolstadt, Bürgerhaus 16.03. Olching, KOM 17.03. Karlsruhe, Tempel 05.04. Bremen, Westend 06.04. Spiekeroog, Inselkino 11.05. Bad Wildbad, Kurtheater 25.05. Görlitz, Jazzfestival 26.07. Wolfratshausen, Bergwaldbühne 18.08. Agathenburg, Schloss 12.10. Moosach, Pelkovenschlösschen

Johanna Borchert

19.04. Köln, Stadtgarten 20.04. Stuttgart, BIX 21.09. Essen, Philharmonie

Itamar Borochov

07.03. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 09.03. Bayreuth, Jazzclub 10.03. Singen, GEMS/Jazzclub 15.03. Frankfurt, Fabrik

Anouar Brahem

11.04. Zürich/CH Tonhalle 12.04. Basel/CH, Musical Theater 14.04. München, Philharmonie 15.04. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 18.04. Brüssel/B, Palais des Beaux Arts

Cristina Branco

15.06. Weilburg, Schlosskonzerte 16.06. Mühldorf, Haberkasten 27.07. Gmunden/A, Festwochen 28.07. Nürnberg, Bardentreffen

Emil Brandqvist Trio

03.05. Karlsruhe, Tempel 04.05. Merzhausen, Forum 05.05. Langenau, Pfleghof 06.05. Bochum, Christuskirche 08.05. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 09.05. Illingen, Illipse 24.05. Fulda, Kapelle im Vonderaumuseum 25.05. Kiel, Kulturforum 26.05. Billerbeck, Burg Vischering 08.07. Bad Kissingen, Kissinger Sommer 06.10. Essen, Mariengymnasium

Kari Bremnes

24.04. Leipzig, Haus Leipzig 25.04. Berlin, Columbia 26.04. Ettersburg, Festival 27.04. Darmstadt, Centralstation 28.04. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 29.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 01.05. Düsseldorf, Savoy Theater 02.05. Oldenburg, Kulturetage 03.05. Hamburg, Gruenspan 04.05. Worpswede, Music Hall 05.05. Kiel, Max 06.05. Hannover, Pavillon

Jakob Bro Trio

28.02. Brüssel/B, Flagey 01.03. Dortmund, Domicil 03.03. Friedrichshafen, Casino 04.03. Biel/CH, Le Singe 05.03. Ulm, Stadthaus 10.04. Rüsselsheim, Theater 13.04. Göppingen, Odeon 15.04. Etikove/B 18.04. Groningen/NL, Oosterpoort

Till Brönner & Dieter Ilg

25.02. Köln, Philharmonie 26.02. Kreuztal, Stadthalle 27.02. Datteln, Stadthalle 01.03. Bremen, Glocke 02.03. Halle/Saale, Kurt Weill Fest 03.03. Dessau, Kurt Weill Fest 07.03. Berlin, Konzerthaus 20.03. Darmstadt, Centralstation 21.03. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 22.03. Hamburg, Laeiszhalle 28.04. Schwerin, Staatstheater 18.11. Lindau, Inselhalle

Danny Bryant

10.03. Burghausen, Jazzwoche 24.03. Roth, Bluestage 19.04. Soest, Alter Schlachthof 20.04. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 21.04. Rutesheim, Uhlenspiegel 22.04. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 24.04. Bremen, Meisenfrei 25.04. Frankfurt, Das Bett 26.04. Höxter, Tonenburg 27.04. Torgau, Kulturbastion 29.04. Rheinberg, Schwarzer Adler 30.04. Rimsting, Bluesfestival 04.05. Rottweil, Jazzfest 21.05. Eutin, Blues Baltica

C

Lucia Cadotsch

17.04. Cully/CH, Festival 26.04. Halle/Saale, Women In Jazz 28.04. Prien, Jazz am Roseneck 01.05. Basel, Jazzfestival

Anna Carewe & Oli Bott

10.03. Caputh, Caputher Musiken 17.03. Neuenhagen, Musikpodium 24.06. Oberschleißheim, Schloss 06.07. Eisenach, Bachhaus 07.07. Bonn, Kreuzkriche 11.07. Holzhausen, Voices 10.10. Hilden, Reformationskirche 11.10. Essen, Bürgermeisterhaus

Carminho & Klassik Nuevo Orchester

16.04. Linz/A, Brucknerhaus 19.04. Ludwigsburg, Forum am Schlosspark 20.04. München, Prinzregententheater 21.04. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 20.05. & 21.05. Aarau/CH, Melody Aarau

Carrousel

15.04. Herdwangen-Schönach, Dorfgemeinschaft Lautenbach 19.04. Trier, TUFA 20.04. Hürth, Bürgerhaus 21.04. Bochum, Bahnhof Langendreer 22.04. Cloppenburg, Kulturbahnhof 27.04. Herrenberg, Mauerwerk 28.04. Bad Homburg, Speicher 30.04. Ulm, Roxy 01.05. Villingen-Schwenningen, Scheuer

Jeff Cascaro

26.04. Köln, Erzengel-Michael-Kirche

Philip Catherine & Martin Wind

03.05. Basel/CH, Festival 04.05. Bonn, Brotfabrik

Avishai Cohen

17.02. Potsdam, Nikolaisaal 04.04. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 06.06. Essen, Philharmonie

Marc Copland Quartet

08.03. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 09.03. Eschen/LI, Tangente 12.03. Köln, Loft

Sylvie Courvoisier Trio

29.04. Ulrichsberg/A, Jazzatelier 06.05. Zürich/CH, Moods 10.05. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 11.05. Biel/CH

Jazz thing Live thing
Randy Crawford

05.05. Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper 07.05. Berlin, Admiralspalast 09.05. Hannover, Theater am Aegi 10.05. Essen, Philharmonie 12.05. Hamburg, Laeiszhalle 14.05. Bremen, Die Glocke 15.05. Düsseldorf, Tonhalle

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour