R/S/T

R

Claus Raible Trio

31.01. & 01.02. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 03.02. Pfaffenhofen, Künstlerwerkstatt 04.02. Interlaken/CH, Kunsthaus 10.02. Graz/A, Royal Garden 17.02. Lörrach, Jazztone 18.02. Frankfurt/Main, Jazzkeller 22.09. Germerin, Stadthalle 30.09. Neuburg, Birdland

Iiro Rantala

14.01. Darmstadt, DAZZ Festival 19.01. & 20.01. Bremen 01.02. Berlin, Philharmonie

Iiro Rantala & Galatea Quartett

14.04. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 15.04. Zürich/CH, Theater Rigiblick 16.04. Freiburg, Jazzhaus

Marc Ribot The Jazz-Bins

16.04. München, Unterfahrt 17.04. Innsbruck/A 22.04. Genf/CH, AMR 23.04. St. Ulrich/A 28.04. Berlin

Kurt Rosenwinkel & Jean-Paul Brodbeck

20.01. Zürich/CH, Moods 22.01. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 25.04. Basel/CH, Jazzfest

Kurt Rosenwinkel Quartet

23.03. Luxemburg/L, Philharmonie 24.03. Berlin, Zig Zag Jazz Club 26.03. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis 31.03. Eupen/B, Alter Schlachthof 01.04. Utrecht/NL, Transition Festival

Jorge Rossy Vibes Trio

20.03. Fürth, Kofferfabrik 21.03. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 22.03. Berlin, Zig Zag Jazzclub 24.03. Köln, Stadtgarten 25.03. Brüssel/B, Jazz Station 29.03. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden

RSxT

28.01. Stuttgart, BIX 11.03. Husum, Speicher 24.03. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 27.04. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 08.06. Ulm, Café Kokoschinski

S

SALOMEA

14.04. Weimar, Mon Ami 16.04. Berlin, Berghain 09.06. & 10.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ

Martin Sasse Trio & Scott Hamilton

13.03. Mannheim, Ella & Louis 14.03. Köln, King Georg 16.03. Bonn, Klavierhaus Klavins 17.03. Düsseldorf, Event Theater

John Scofield

13.05. Gent/B, Handelsbeurs 16.05. Rorschach/CH, Industrie 36 20.05. Dorfen, Jok 22.05. Oberhausen, Ebertbad 25.05. Berlin, Pierre Boulez Saal

John Scofield Yankee Go Home

26.02. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 27.02. Zürich/CH, Moods 04.03. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 05.03. Groningen/NL, Spot 06.03. Utrecht/NL, Tivoli 07.03. Rotterdam/NL, LantarenVenster 08.03. Dortmund, Domicil 10.03. St. Pölten/A, Cinema Paradiso 11.03. Basel/CH, Volkshaus 12.03. Leuven/B, Schouwburg

Markus Stockhausen Group

28.01. Dresden, Tonne 29.01. Berlin, Zig Zag Jazz Club 03.02. Hamburg, Halle 424 04.02. Wuppertal, Oper 09.02. Osnabrück, Blue Note 10.02. Bremen, Kulturkirche

Anthony Strong

22.02. Berlin, A-Trane 23.02. Nordhorn, Kloster Frenswegen 24.02. Reinstorf, One World Kulturzentrum 25.02. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld

Johanna Summer

05.01. Krün, Schloss Elmau 10.01. Berlin, Konzerthaus 29.01. München, Schwere Reiter 09.02. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 11.03. Harsewinkel, KuBi 31.03. Merzhausen, Forum 20.04. Gauting, Bosco 20.05. & 21.05. Luzern/CH, Lucerne Festival 29.05. Hainfeld, Jazztage 16.06. Zwickau, Schumann-Fest 11.08. Jerichow, Kloster

Johanna Summer Trio

09.03. Köln, King Georg 10.03. Ilmenau, Jazzclub

T

Craig Taborn Trio

25.02. Essen 01.03. Rüsselsheim, Theater 04.03. St. Johann/A, Alte Gerberei 05.03. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess

Simin Tander

14.04. Ludwigshafen, BASF 20.04. Hannover, Jazzclub 28.06. Osnabrück, Morgenlandfestival

Tau 5

13.02. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 16.02. Zürich/CH, Moods

Henri Texier Trio

28.01. Dortmund 29.01. Aachen, Musikbunker 07.02. Rijkevorsel/B, De Singer 08.02. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 09.02. Salzburg/A, Jazzit 10.02. München, Unterfahrt 11.02. Villach/A

Hans Theessink & Big Daddy Wilson

18.03. Heerlen/NL, Southern Bluesnight 19.03. Tilburg/NL, Heyhoef Backstage 21.03. Groningen/NL, Oosterpoort 22.03. Oldenzaa/NLl, Cobblestone 23.03. Hoofddorp/NL, De Duycker 24.03. Eeklo/B, N9 25.03. Rotterdam/NL, LantarenVenster 26.03. Middelburg/NL, Oostkerk

triosence

09.02. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 10.02. Mühldorf, Haberkasten 23.02. Offenburg, Reithalle 24.02. Wachenheim, Badehaisel 25.02. Schwäbisch Hall, Hospitalkirche 26.02. Rottenburg, Zehntscheuer 04.03. Weinstadt, Jazztage

Walter Trout

23.05. Dudelange/L, Opderschmelz 24.05. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 26.05. München, Backstage 01.06. Nürnberg, Hirsch 02.06. Bensheim, Rex 03.06. Neustadt, Wotufa

Oded Tzur Quartet

29.03. Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache 30.03. Merzhausen, Forum

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour

Schallkultur Festival 2023