R

Joachim Raffel & NAMU 3

27.04. Lille/B, AntiBercy 28.04. Brüssel/B, Haekem Theatre

Enrico Rava Quartet

05.05. Merzhausen, Forum

Marc Ribot Ceramic Dog

24.04. Wien/A 25.04. Biel/CH, Le Singe 04.05. Lüttich/B, Le Reflektor

Riessler/Courtois/Charial

19.04. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 20.04. Graz/A

Indra Rios-Moore

20.04. St. Ingbert, Jazzfestival 01.05. München, Unterfahrt 02.05. Berlin, A-tTane 03.05. Frankfurt/Main, Brotfabrik 04.05. Wolfsburg, Movimientos 13.07. Stuttgart, Jazzopen 14.07. Judenburg, Festsaal 02.08. Lörrach, Stimmen

RSxT

12.05. Ravensburg, Jazztime 28.06. Frankfurt/Main, Die Fabrik 03.08. Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache 04.10. Hamburg, Freundlich und Kompetent

Jochen Rueckert Quartet

20.05. Düsseldorf, Jazz Rally 21.05. Köln, Loft 24.05. Lausanne/CH, Espacejazz 25.05. Lugano/CH, Jazz in Bess 29.05. & 30.05. Berlin, A-Trane 31.05. Konstanz, K9 01.06. Stuttgart, Bix

S

Ida Sand

05.05. Bühl 04.08. Wiesbaden

Myles Sanko

05.05. Gronau, Jazzfest

Eric Schaefer

08.06. Ratingen, Friedenskirche 09.06. Berlin, Deutsch-Japanisches Zentrum 27.06. München, BR 29.06. Dresden, Tonne 28.09. Düsseldorf, Jazz-Schmiede 29.09. Frankfurt/Main, Brotfabrik 02.10. Köln, Stadtgarten

Andreas Schaerer A Novel Of Anomaly

26.04. Gauting, Bosco 28.04. Bonn, Jazzfest 29.04. Basel/CH, Festival 17.05. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 18.05. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 08.09. Köln, Philharmonie 23.09. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 12.10. Gütersloh, Theater 13.10. Starnberg, Schlossberghalle

John Scofield

02.05. Kempten, Stadttheater 04.05. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 05.05. Basel/CH, Volkshaus 07.05. Bonn, Jazzfest 19.05. Den Bosch/NL, Market Square

Shake Stew

20.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 01.05. Kempten, Jazzfrühling 02.05. Linz/A, Stadtwerkstatt 08.05. Hamburg, Jazzlab 10.05. Berlin, XJazz 11.05. Dresden, Tonne 25.07. Krems/A, Glatt & Verkehrt

Shalosh

02.06. Mannheim, Enjoy Jazz 22.06. Essen, Zeche Zollverein

SHOB

19.04. Unna, Kühlschiff 20.04. Nordhausen, Cyriaci-Kapelle 21.04. Rodgau, Maximal Kulturinitiative 22.04. Zoetermeer/NL, Boerderij

Thomas Siffling Flow

08.05. Heidelberg, Altes Hallenbad 09.05. Kraichgau, Jazzfestival 13.05. Sylt, Kontorhaus 14.05. Hamburg, Jenfeld Haus 15.07. Stuttgart, JazzOpen 27.11. Würzburg, Bayerisches Landesjazzfest 01.12. Bolanden, Theater Blaues Haus

Lisa Simone

21.04. Nürnberg, Kulturlounge 01.11. Zürich/CH, JazzNoJazz 02.11. Genf/CH, Victoria Hall

Sons Of Kemet

21.05. Hamburg, Mojo Club 22.05. Berlin, Privatclub

Joscho Stephan

21.04. Darmstadt, Jagdhofkeller 22.04. Langenfeld, Schauplatz 28.04. Puderbach, Alter Bahnhof 05.05. Haan, Aula Realschule 10.05. Freising, Uferlos Festival 11.05. Stuttgart, Jazz Hall 12.05. Kall, Kulturverein 13.05. Anröchte, Schageshof 20.05. Dortmunf, FFH 22.05. Hürth, Jazzclub 08.06. Papenburg, Villa Papenburg 15.06. Verden, Jazzclub

Christoph Stiefel

21.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 22.04. Berlin, Kultur-Kirche Nikodemus 25.04. Zürich/CH, Johanneskirche 30.04. Basel/CH, Jazz Campus

Markus Stockhausen & Florian Weber

05.05. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 06.05. Villmar, Pfarrkirche 19.05. Oldenburg, PFL 03.09. Füssen, Viel-Saitig 19.10. Höchstadt/Aisch, Jazz!3 21.01. Bonn, Arithmeum 13.03. Hagenberg/A, AMSEC Kultur 14.03. Steyr/A, Jazzfestival

Markus Stockhausen Quadrivium

21.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 22.04. Berlin, Zig Zag Jazz Club 30.08. Trier, Brunnenhof 16.09. Keitum, Teekontor 17.09. & 18.09. Hamburg, NDR 27.09. Aschaffenburg, Stadttheater 29.09. Zülpich, Burg Langendorf 30.09. Bochum, Christuskirche

Anthony Strong

27.07. Bernkastel-Kues, Mosel Musik Festival

T

Jasmin Tabatabai & David Klein Quartett

31.05. & 01.06. Recklinghausen, Ruhrfestspiele

Tingvall Trio

25.04. Bonn, Harmonie 26.04. Duisburg, Mercatorhalle 03.05. Mühldorf, Haberkasten 04.05. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer 05.05. Bensheim, Rex 06.05. Koblenz, Café Hahn 08.05. Marburg, KFZ 09.05. Fulda, Landesmusikakademie Schlitz 10.05. Herford, Musik Kontor 11.05. Schwäbisch Hall, Hospitalkirche 29.05. Meinersen, Unser Aller Festival 22.06. Stainach/A, CCW 23.06. Gleisdorf/A, Forum Kloster 06.07. Hasselburg, Schleswig Holstein Musik Festival 07.07. Neumünster, Schleswig Holstein Musik Festival 25.08. Mainz, Rheingau Musik Festival 07.09. Würselen, Burg Wilhelmstein 01.11. Zürich/CH, JazzNoJazz 08.11. Ingolstadt, Jazztage 15.11. Leverkusen, Jazzfestival

Martin Tingvall

09.11. Westhofen, Hotel Am Morstein 10.11. Essen, Forum des Mariengymnasiums 11.11. Reinbek, Schloss 13.11. Schwelm, Pianohaus 14.11. Dortmund, Domicil 16.11. Gomaringen, Kultursaal 17.11. Langenau, Kultursaal 18.11. Helmbrechts, Textilmuseum 22.11. Dresden, Jazztage

Tower Of Power

28.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 29.04. Hamburg, Fabrik 30.04. Mainz, Frankurter Hof

Walter Trout

09.06. Torgau, Kultur Bastion 11.06. Aschaffenburg, Colos Saal 12.06. Bensheim, Musiktheater Rex 14.06. Wien/A, Reigen 15.06. Ulm, Ulmer Zelt

Gianluigi Trovesi & Gianni Coscia

21.05. Linz/A, Brucknerhaus

Matthias Tschopp Quartet

01.11. Affoltern/CH, La Marotte 03.11. Pfaffenhofen, Künstlerwerkstatt 18.12. & 19.12. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour