ELBJAZZ 2018

G

Jessica Gall

23.11. Rösrath, Schloss Eulenbroich 16.12. Schulzendorf, Patronatskirche 25.12. Potsdam, Nikolaisaal 20.01. Essingen, Kulturscheune 26.01. Hameln, LaLu Traumfabrik 02.03. Bad Homburg, Speicher 03.03. Wiesloch, Jazz im PZN 04.03. Oberkirch, Stadtbibliothek 13.04. Hamm, Kulturhaus

Jan Garbarek Group

15.12. Helmbrechts, Göbel Halle 17.12. Mülheim/Ruhr, Stadthalle 18.12. Lingen, Theater an der Wilhelmshöhe 19.12. Rüsselsheim, Theater

Howe Gelb

16.11. Düsseldorf, ZAKK 28.11. Frankfurt, Brotfabrik 29.11. Berlin, Quasimodo 30.11. Dortmund, Domicil 01.12. Reutlingen, Franz K

Rosario Giuliani & Luciano Biondini

11.01. Kassel, TIF 12.01. Raesfeld, Adelheid’s Spargelhaus 13.01. Langenau, Kulturbahnhof

Robert Glasper Trio & DJ Sundance

18.11. Hamburg, Überjazz 20.11. Frankfurt/Main, Zoom 27.11. Berlin, Gretchen

Kinga Glyk

15.11. Ansbach, Kammerspiele 16.11. Regensburg, Jazzclub 18.11. Waidhof/A, Jazzfestival 19.11. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 23.11. Schwäbisch Hall, Hospitalkirche 24.11. Dachau, Kulturschranne 06.03. Hannover, Pavillon 07.03. Hamburg, Fabrik 08.03. Lüneburg, Kulturscheune 09.03. Potsdam, Waschhaus 12.03. Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof 13.03. Koblenz, Café Hahn 14.03. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn 15.03. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 16.03. Magdeburg, Karstadt

Filippa Gojo & Sven Decker

17.11. Sarreguemines/A, Brasserie le Terminus 18.11. Wittlich, Casa Tony M 19.11. Saarwellingen, Altes Rathaus

Filippa Gojo Quartett

23.11. Dornbirn/A, Spielboden 25.11. Lahr, Stiftsstaffneikeller

Chilly Gonzales & Kaiser Quartett

15.11. Gütersloh, Theater 30.12. Köln, Philharmonie

Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger

16.03. Braunschweig

H

Clara Haberkamp Trio

25.01. Frankfurt/Main, Romanfabrik 26.01. Köln, Altes Pfandhaus 09.06. Fröndenberg, Kulturschmiede

Hamburg Blues Band

14.12. Marburg, KFZ 15.12. Torgau, Kulturbastion 16.12. Worpswede, Music Hall 05.01. Koblenz, Café Hahn 06.01. Garching, Gasthaus zum Bräu 08.01. Salzburg/A, Rockhouse 11.01. Bonn, Harmonie 12.01. Hamburg, Downtown Bluesclub 13.01. Berlin, Quasimodo 18.01. Nürnberg, Hirsch 19.01. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 20.01. Hamm, Kulturwerkstatt 26.01. Kirchheim-Teck, Bastion 27.01. Affalter, Zur Linde

Jazz thing Live thing
Herbie Hancock

21.11. Berlin, Admiralspalast 23.11. Essen, Philharmonie 29.11. München, Philharmonie

Veronika Harcsa & Balint Gyemant

16.11. Berlin, Ballhaus 17.11. Helmbrechts, Textilmuseum 18.11. Lich, Synagoge 22.02. München, Unterfahrt 23.02. Wien/A, Neruda 16.03. Gelsenkirchen, Nordensternturm 09.06. Lüneburg, Kulturforum

David Helbock

20.11. Krefeld, Jazzclub 25.11. Dortmund, Domicil 01.12. Bayreuth, Klavierhaus Steingräber 14.12. Wolkersdorf/A, Babue 11.01. Berlin, Österreichisches Kulturforum 12.01. Wolfsburg, Jazz im Pool 13.01. Burgthann, Haus der Musik 11.02. Weinstadt, Jazzclub 15.02. Feldkirch/A, Saumarkt 16.02. Arbon/CH, Kultur Cinema 17.02. Andelsbuch/A, Bahnhof 17.03. St. Martin/A, Inntrada 17.04. Wien/A, Konzerthaus 18.05. Hannover, Schloss Landestrost 06.06. Wien/A, Konzerthaus 07.06. Bregenz/A, Jazz im Museum 13.06. Hagenberg/A, AMSEC

Pablo Held Trio

23.11. Stuttgart, Bix 24.11. Düsseldorf, Jazz-Schmiede 25.11.Villingen-Schwenningen, Jazzclub 26.11. Stuttgart, Steinway Haus 23.03. Köln, Philharmonie 02.06. Elmau, Schloss 07.06. Frankfurt/Main, Romanfabrik

Caroline Henderson & Camerata Bern

19.05. & 20.05. Bern/CH, Französische Kirche 02.06. Halle/Saale, Händel Festspiele

Hidden Orchestra

20.11. Köln, Stadtgarten 21.11. Hamburg, Knust 22.11. Berlin, Lido 28.11. Wien/A, WUK 06.12. Amsterdam/NL, Melkweg 07.12. Gent/B, BIB

Hildegard lernt fliegen & Lucerne Festival Orchestra

21.11. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 24.11. Essen, Philharmonie 25.11. Luzern/CH, KKL 26.11. Bern/CH, Dampfzentrale

Jasper van’t Hof Pili Pili

09.11. Worpswe, Music Hall 10.11. Berlin, Quasimodo 11.11. Bayreuth, Jazztage

Tobias Hoffmann Trio

24.11. Mannheim, Jazz im Busch 25.11. Villigen, Jazzclub

Dave Holland Trio

21.11. Zürich/CH, Moods 29.11. München, Unterfahrt 30.11. Amsterdam/NL, Bimhuis 02.12. Gschwend, Gemeindehalle

Julia Hülsmann & Torun Eriksen

17.04. Pullach, Bürgerhaus 18.04. Fürstenfeldbruck, Veranstaltungsforum

Julia Hülsmann Trio

08.11. Göttingen, Jazzfestival 20.02. Hamburg, Laeiszhalle 18.05. Viersen, Weberhaus 31.05. Magdeburg, Dom

James Hunter Six

13.03. Munchen, Ampere 14.03. Koln, Luxor 15.03. Hannover, Faust 16.03. Hamburg, Knust 17.03. Berlin, Lido

Huun Huur Tu

16.11. Berlin, Passionskirche 17.11. Leipzig, Philharmonie 18.11. Hamburg, Laiszhalle 19.11. Arnhem/NL, Luxor Live 21.11. Bonn, Harmonie 22.11. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 23.11. München, Milla 24.11. Stuttgart, Laboratorium 26.11. Dresden, St. Markus 27.11. Frankfurt, Brotfabrik

I

Dieter Ilg Trio

16.11. Offenburg, Reithalle 02.12. Biberach, Stadthalle 03.12. Krefeld, Rittersaal 20.12. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 21.12. München, Unterfahrt 13.01. Allensbach, Schloss Freudental 02.02. Ratingen, Friedenskirche

Incognito

24.11. Ludwigsburg, Scala 25.11. Minden, Jazzclub 26.11. Offenbach, Capitol

Christoph Irniger Pilgrim

06.12. Tilburg/NL, Paradox 08.12. Utrecht/NL, Tivoli 09.12. Villingen, Jazzclub 16.03. Graz/A, Stockwerk 03.05. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye

Irish Folk Festival

15.11. Berlin, Passionskirche 16.11. Rostock, Nicolaikirche 17.11. Hamburg, Fabrik

Irish Spring

20.02. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer 21.02. Esslingen, KUZ Dieselstraße 22.02. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 24.02. Herdecke, Werner Richard Saal 25.02. Kaarst, Albert Einstein Forum 26.02. Roth, Kulturfabrik 27.02. Waldkraiburg, Haus der Kultur 28.02. Fürstenfeldbruck, Veranstaltungsforum 01.03. Gersthofen, Stadthalle 02.03. Erding, Stadthalle 03.03. Lörrach, Burghof 04.03. Offenburg, Reithalle 05.03. Koblenz, Café Hahn 06.03. Leipheim, Zehntstadel 07.03. Pforzheim, Kulturhaus Osterfeld 08.03. Bad Wildungen, Wandelhalle 09.03. Kerpen, Erfthalle Türnich 10.03. Twist, Heimathaus 11.03. Filsum, Rathaus Filsum 12.03. Neustadt, Schloss Landestrost 13.03. Dresden, Dreikönigskirche 14.03. Leipzig, Werk 2 15.03. Berlin, Passionskirche 16.03. Helmbrechts, Bürgersaal 17.03. Ingolstadt, Kulturzentrum 9 18.03. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 19.03. Tübingen, Sudhaus 20.03. Schlitz, Schloss Hallenburg 21.03. Laupheim, Schloss 22.03. Troisdorf, Stadthalle 23.03. Stuhr, Gutsscheune Varrel 24.03. Bebra, Ellis Saal 25.03. Bensheim, Parktheater

J

Sona Jobarteh

23.02. Biel/CH, Le Singe 24.02. Gschwend, Musikwinter 25.02. Tübingen, Sudhaus 27.02. Berlin, Quasimodo 28.02. Hannover, Pavillon 01.03. Karlsruhe, Jubez 02.03. Offenburg, Reithalle 03.03. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 04.03. Einbeck, Zum Esel 30.08. Gütersloh,Open Air

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour