Bezau Beatz 2019

G

Tom Gaebel

17.05. Düsseldorf, Tonhalle 08.06. Wittstock, Landesgartenschau 16.08. Bad Elster, Naturtheater 14.12. Neckarsulm, Audi Forum

Jan Garbarek Group

08.05. Darmstadt, Staatstheater 02.10. Friedrichshafen, Graf-Zeppelin-Haus

Daniel Garcia Trio

07.05. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 08.05. München, Unterfahrt 09.05. Köln, Loft 10.05. Frankfurt/Main, Romanfabrik 11.05. Hannover, Jazzclub 12.05. Berlin, A-Trane 01.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ 15.06. Essen, Zeche Zollverein 12.09. Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf Festival 20.09. St. Wendel, JazzFestival 22.09. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 15.11. Elmau, Schloss 16.11. Eschen/FL, Tangente 21.03. Dübendorf/CH, Festival

Martina Gassmann & Frank Wingold

25.07. Stendhal, Kunsthof 26.07. Lübeck, Tonfink

Kinga Glyk

10.05. Imst/A, Festival 11.05. Berlin, XJazz 13.05. Rottweil, Jazzfest 08.09. Oberhausen, Hömma 07.11. Hamburg, Fabrik 08.11. Göttingen, Festival 09.11. Leverkusen, Scala 10.11. Hannover, Pavillon 11.11. Oldenburg, Kulturetage 12.11. Marburg, KFZ 13.11. Dresden, Jazztage 14.11. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 19.11. Unna, Kühlschiff 20.11. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 21.11. Kloten/CH, Szene 22.11. & 23.11. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 24.11. Zürich/CH, Moods 25.11. St. Gallen/CH, Hotel Einstein 27.11. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 28.11. Biel/CH, Le Signe 18.01. München, Prinzregententheater 19.01. Stuttgart, Theaterhaus

Benny Golson Quartet

29.05. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 31.05. & 01.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ

Macy Gray

23.07. Köln, Carlswerk 24.07. Frankfurt/Main, Gibson

Philipp Gropper’s Philm

11.05. Berlin, Monarch 15.05. Marburg, Cavete 18.05. Schorndorf, Manufaktur

Rigmor Gustafsson

20.07. Freyburg, Rotkäppchen Kellerei

H

Wolfgang Haffner

09.05. Innsbruck/A, Treibhaus 10.05. Ratingen, Friedenskirche 11.05. Göppingen, Odeon 12.05. Bad Meinberg, Red Horn District 21.05. Gütersloh, Stadttheater 22.06. Hilden, Jazztage 11.08. Worms, Jazz & Joy

Veronika Harcsa & Balint Gyemant

13.06. Bremen, Sendesaal 15.06. München, Unterfahrt 18.08. Bad Elster, Jazztage

Hazmat Modine

21.05. Halle/Saale, Objekt 5 22.05. Lutterbek, Lutterbeker 23.05. Nijmegen/NL, Doornroosje 24.05. Groß Bengersdorf, Teich & Töne Festival 25.05. Puurs/B, Blues Festival 26.05. Mainz Frankfurter Hof 28.05. Karlsruhe Tollhaus 29.05. Tübingen Sudhaus 30.05. Mannheim Alte Feuerwache 01.06. Freiburg Jazzhaus 02.06. Erlangen E, Werk 03.06. Salzburg/A, Jazzit 04.06. München Ampere 05.06. Bleiburg/A, Wirtshaus 06.06. Wien/A, Porgy & Bess 07.06. Graz/A, Generalmusikdirektion 08.06. St Aegyd/A, Gipfelklänge 10.06. Zürich/CH, Moods 12.06. Dortmund Musiktheater Piano 13.06. Aschaffenburg Colos Saal 14.06. Konz Freilichtmuseum 15.06. Hannover Pavillon 16.06. Wuppertal Börse 18.06. Münster Hot Jazzclub 19.06. Groningen/NL, Oosterport 20.06. Bremen Kongresszentrum

David Helbock

06.05. bis 10.05. St. Arbogast/A, Götzis 30.05. Berlin, Zig Zag 02.06. Sylt, Teekontor 09.06. Diersbach/A, Inntöne 17.06. St. Pölten/A, Jazz im Hof 22.06. Stuttgart, Kunstmuseum 23.06. Ludwigsburg, Karlskaserne 05.07. Greifswald, Jazztage 15.08. Altdorf/CH, Alpentöne 17.08. St. Pölten/A, Jazz im Hof 12.09. Wermelskirchen, Kulturinitiative 13.09. Baden/A, Jazztage 25.09. Berlin, Piano Salon Christophori 26.09. Frankfurt/Main, Romansfabrik 03.10. Bregenz/A, Jazz im Museum 11.10. Mödling/A, Theresiensaal 12.10. Enns/A, Zuckerfabrik 08.11. Hamburg, Halle 424 09.11. Oldenburg, Jazzclub Alluvium 15.11. Hannover, Jazzclub 21.11. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 13.12. Darmstadt, Jazzinstitut

Pablo Held Trio

15.06. Dortmund, Domicil 27.06. Köln, Riverside Studios 04.07. Schwäbisch Gmünd, Landesjazzfestival 06.07. Gütersloh, Theater 31.08. Fischerhude, Hofkonzerte 11.10. Tillburg/NL, Paradox 30.10. Maastricht/NL Jazzfestival

Yaron Herman Trio

10.05. Berlin, Emmaus-Kirche 11.05. München, Unterfahrt 14.05. Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache 06.07. Stuttgart, JazzOpen 06.09. Bremen, Musikfest

Daniel Herskedal

10.05. München, Unterfahrt 01.11. Hamburg, Halle 424 02.11. Hameln, Jazz Club 15.11.Tilburg/NL, Paradox

Nikki Hill

07.06. Fürth, New Orleans Festival 24.10. Berlin, Quasimodo 26.10. Dortmund, Blue Notez 29.10. Ulm, Roxy 30.10. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn 01.11. Freiburg, The Great Räng Teng Teng 02.11. Stuttgart, Goldmarks 03.11. Hamburg, Monkey’s Music Club

Tobias Hoffmann Trio

22.05. Bonn, Jazzfest 30.06. Bergisch Gladbach, Villa Zanders 06.07. Klagenfurt/A, Open Air

Andreas Martin Hofmeir & Benjamin Schmid

15.08. Haseldorf, Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festivals 16.08. Alkersum, Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festivals 08.09. Leibnitz/A, Schloss Seggau

Hotel Bossa Nova

08.05. Bald Vilbel, Alte Mühle 19.05. Hilden, QQtec 22.06. Augsburg, Jazzclub 13.07. Bottwal, Wein- und Kulturtage 07.08. Bad Hofgastein/A, Sägewerk 10.08. Bühl, Kultursommer 29.09. Hannoversch München, Denkmal Kunst 16.10. Frankfurt/Main, Neues Theater 04.12. Ingolstadt, Jazz & More 14.12. Bad Kreuznach, Jazzkeller 21.12. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof

hr-Bigband & Joachim Kühn

26.10. Frankfurt, Deutsches Jazzfestival 02.11. Berlin, Jazzfest

Julia Hülsmann

31.05. & 01.06. Hamburg, ELBJAZZ 11.07. Frankfurt/Main, Jazz im Palmengarten 03.11. Helmbrechts, Textilmuseum

Julia Hülsmann Quartet

01.11. München, Unterfahrt 10.11. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 13.11. Berlin, A-Trane 23.11. Brüssel/B, Flagey

I

Dieter Ilg Trio

24.05. Göttingen, Händel Festspiele 13.06. St.pölten/A, Barockfestival 02.08. Ansbach, Bachwoche 19.09. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 20.09. Wolfenbüttel, Herzog August Bibliothek 10.10. Offenburg, Salmen 11.10. Neuburg, Birdland

J

Benedikt Jahnel Trio

09.05. München, Unterfahrt 11.05. Penzberg, Kunstzeche 13.05. Koblenz, Café Hahn

José James

10.07. Karlsruhe, Zeltival 25.07. Jena, Kulturarena

Jamiroquai

28.05. Hamburg, Barclaycard Arena 04.06. Köln, Lanxess Arena

Jazz thing Live thing
The Jazz Animals: Emile Parisien, Theo Croker, Glenn Ferris, Yaron Herman, Joe Martin & Gerald Cleaver

07.11. Dortmund, Konzerthaus 08.11. Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus 09.11. Stuttgart, Theaterhaus 10.11. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 11.11. Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper 12.11. Lörrach, Burghof 14.11. Berlin, Admiralspalast 16.11. München, Prinzregententheater

Jazzchor Freiburg

12.05. Bad Münder, Petri-Kirche 14.06. & 15.06. Wunstorf, Meervocal Festival 06.07. St. Blasien, Dom 07.07. Herrenberg, Marktplatz 30.08. & 31.08. Viller-La-Ville/B, Kloster 25.10. Kaufbeuren 27.10. Hamburg, Kulturwerkstatt 28.10. Bremen, Sendesaal 29.10. Remscheid, Ev. Stadtkirche 31.10. Berlin, Theater Schalotte 02.11. München, Spectaculum Mundi 15.11. Bühl, Bürgerhaus 06.12. Tuttlingen, Stadthalle

Jazzkantine

19.10. Brillon, Jazznahct 20.10. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 23.10. Braunschweig, Westand 24.10. Berlin, Frannz 25.10. Hamburg, Fabrik 26.10. Minden, Jazzclub 27.10. Würzburg, Jazzfestival 28.10. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal 29.10. Osnabrück, Lagerhalle 01.11. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 02.11. Stuttgart, Bix 03.11. München, Technikum 05.11. Nürnberg, Hirsch 06.11. Ravensburg, Jazzfestival 07.11. Duisburg, Mercatorhalle 08.11. Braunschweig, Westand

Jin Jim

27.05. Dortmund, Domicil 28.06. Bonn, Thomas-Kirche 26.10. Lauenburg, Altes Kaufmannshaus

Sona Jobarteh

23.07. Oldenburg, Festival 25.07. Karlsruhe, Zeltfestival 04.08. Emmendingen, African Music Festival 09.08. Wien/A, Afrikafestival 03.10. Elmau, Schloss 04.10. Zürich/CH, Moods 05.10. Biel/CH, Le Singe 06.10. Freiburg, Jazzhaus 14.11. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof

Anna Maria Jopek Quartet

13.06. Ettersburg, Schloss 14.06. Rothenburg, Just Jazz

Veröffentlicht am unter On tour