Jazz thing Live thing
JAZZNOJAZZ

Zürich/CH 01.11. Dee Dee Bridgewater, Kamasi Washington, Marcus Miller, HornDogz 02.11. Billy Cobham’s Crosswinds Project, Cécile McLorin Salvant, Stanley Clarke, Mulatu Astake, Brother Strut 03.11. Nils Landgren Funk Unit, The Yellowjackets, Candy Dulfer, Gabriel Garzón-Montano 04.11. Rom/Schaerer/Eberle, Abdullah Ibrahim Ekaya, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Blood, Sweat & Tears, Nik West u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazznojazz.ch)

Jazzfestival Göttingen

02.11. bis 11.11. Tony Allen Sextett, Gourmet, A Novel Of Anomaly, Rolf Kühn Unit & Philipp Gropper, Shalosh, Sun Ra Arkestra, Thärichens Hendrixperience, Gunter Hampel, Julia Hülsmann Trio u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzfestival-goettingen.de)

Jazzfestival Neuwied

03.11. Jasper van’t Hof, Markus Stockhausen, Lars Danielsson 04.11. Marcus Miller, Mike Stern / Dave Weckl Band
(Info: www.jazzfestival-neuwied.de)

Jazztage Dresden

03.11. Chick Corea & Steve Gadd Band 04.11. Rebekka Bakken 05.11. Lyambiko 06.11. Stacey Kent 07.11. Marcus Miller, Quadro Nuevo 08.11. Silje Nergaar, Nighthawks 09.11. Wolfgang Haffner Quartet, Curtis Stigers & SWR Big Band 10.11. Hotel Bossa Nova, Nils Landgren Funk Unit 11.11. Barbara Dennerlein, Jeff Cascaro 12.11. Cristin Claas Trio, Take 6 u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazztage-dresden.de)

Jazztage Dortmund

Dortmund, Domicil 03.11. Azymusth 04.11. The Comet Is Coming 12.11. Charles Lloyd Quartet 15.11. East West European Jazz Orchestra 18.11. Quattro Venti 24.11. Iiro Rantala Trio 25.11. Mairana Sadovska & Christian Thomé 26.11. Angelika Niescier / Florian Weber NYC5 30.11. Soul Brotherhood 01.12. Marc Copland 04.12. Jaga Jazzist u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.domicil-dortmund.de)

Jazztube Festival

Bonn 04.11. Andreas Theobald Quartett, Andy Hunter/Johan Hörlen Confluence 05.11. Tamara Lukasheva Quartett, Trioesence u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazz-tube-bonn.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
Leverkusener Jazztage

04.11. bis 16.11. Nils Landgren Funk Unit, Wolfgang Haffner, Julian & Roman Wasserfuhr, Gov’t Mule, Marcus Miller, Kinga Glyk, Raul Midón Trio, WDR Big Band & Maceo Parker, Chris Thile & Brad Mehldau u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.leverkusener-jazztage.de)

Saitensprünge

Bad Aibling 04.11. bis 23.11. Joscho Stephan Trio, Badi Assad, Dombert & Gall, Frontm3n u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.saitenspruenge.com)

Jazz thing Live thing
Aalener Jazzfest

08.11. Harold López-Nussa Trio, Ben Barritt, Raul Midòn 09.11. Nighthawks, Pimpy Panda, Rubo(w)ölpl 10.11. Myles Sanko, Marcus Miller, Candy Dulfer 11.11. SWR Big Band, Dominic Miller Trio, Kennedy Administration, MF Robots 12.111. Julian & Roman Wasserfuhr Quartett, Keraamika, Nina Attal u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.aalener-jazzfest.de)

Jazztival Bühl

08.11. Simon Philiips Protocol IV 10.11. Barbara Dennerlein, Maria Baptist, Ida Sand 11.11. Wolfgang Muthspiel Trio, Yellowjackets 12.11. Sandie Wollasch & Zélia Fonseca, East Drive & Vitaliy Zolotov u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazztivalbuehl.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
NUEJAZZ

Nürnberg 08.11. Shai Maestro Trio, Thomas de Pourquery 09.11. Max Andrzejewski HÜTTE & The Homegrown Organic Gospel Chois, Vincent Peirani & Émile Parisien, Harold López-Nussa Trio 10.11. Mark Guiliana Quartet, Avishai Cohen Quartet 11.11. Leïla Maria Baa Boy, Matthew Stevens Trio, The Bellevue Nurses & Peter Fulda 12.11. Tin Men & The Telephone, Christian Elsässer Jazz Orchestra u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.nuejazz.de)

Trans4Jazz

Ravensburg 08.11. bis 12.11.
(Info: www.jazztime-ravensburg.de)

Jazz-November Bayreuth

09.11. bis 12.11. Makiko Hirabayashi, Marilyn Mazur, Rolf Kühn, Jasper van’t Hof, Tony Lakatos, Wolfgang Haffner, Christopher Dell, Mario Rom’s Interzone, Pat Appleton, David Gazarov Trio & Fola Dada u.v.a.m.

Jazzdor

Straßburg/F 10.11. Ralph Towner, Paolo Fresu Devil Quartet 11.11. Kaja Draksler & Susana Santos Silva, Fred Hersch Trio, Ejan Terzic Axiom 12.11. Cladua Solal & Benjamin Moussay, Samuel Blaser Quartet, Celea/Parisien/Reisinger & Dave Liebman 14.11. Edward Perraud & Julian Sartorius, Arielle Besson Euroradio Jazz Orchestra, Colin Vallon Trio 15.11. Draksler/Eldh/Lillinger, Abraham Inc, Roberto Negro, Daniel Erdmann Revolution 16.11. Diter Ilg Trio, Dejan Terzic Melanoia & Quatuor Ixi, Louis Sclavis & Benjamin Moussay 17.11. Post K, Eve Risser, Sidsel Endresen & Stian Westerhus 18.11. Camel Zekri, Mette Rasmussen & Chris Corsano, The Thing 19.11. Quatuor Machaut, Joahim Kühn New Trio 21.11. James Brandon Lewis & Chad Taylor, ARK4 22.11. Serge Lazarevitch, Les Raisins De La Déraison, Dream Weapon Orchestra, Dave Douglas Riverside Quartet & Carla Bley u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzdor.com)

Unlimited

Wels/A 10.11. bis 12.11. Tomas Fujiwara Double Trio, Kaja Draksler & Susana Santos Silva, Stephan Crump’s Rhombal, Adam O‘Farrill, Ellery Eskelin, Stephan Crump, Ben Perowsky, Schmieds Puls, Jessica Pavone, Raumschiff Engelmayr, Heinz Herbert Dominic Landolt/Ramon Landolt/Mario Hänni, Susan Alcorn, Seaven Teares, John Dieterich & Mary Halvorson, Radian, Robbie Lee, Anna Högberg & Christof Kurzmann, Brian Chase, Illegal Crowns, Taylor Ho Bynum/Benoît Delbecq/Mary Halvorson/Tomas Fujiwara, Gabbeh, Liberty Ellman Trio u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.waschaecht.at)

KLAENG Festival

Köln, Stadtgarten 16.11. Tineke Postma Quartet & Frederik Köster, Paolo Álvares, Scott Robinson’s Bronze Nemesis 17.11. Niels Klein Tubes & Wires feat. Friedrich Paravicini, Käptn Peng, Max Andrzejewski’s Hütte & The Homegrown Organic Gospel Choir 18.11. Uli Kempendorff’s Field, Tiziana Bertoncini & Thomas Lehn, Edit Bunker
(Info: www.klaengfestival.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
European Jazz Legends

Gütersloh, Theater 17.11. Martial Solal
(Info: www.jazz-gt.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
Überjazz

Hamburg, Kampnagel 17.11. & 18.11. Thundercat, Christian Scott, Moses Sumney, Melanie De Baisio, Nick Hakim, Yussef Dayes, XamVolo u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.ueberjazz.com)

Jazz Units

Berlin 20.11. Pulsar Trio, Sun Dew 23.11. Inma Galiot, Jan Eschkes Dreizack 27.11. Mount Meander, New Visions 04.12. Thaerichens Hendrixperience Orchestra 11.12. Das Kondensat, GULF of Berlin, Clarinet Trio, Ullmann 60 Orchester 18.12. Grim, Miramode Orchestra 05.01. Oliwood, Julia Hülsmann – Kai Brückner Quartett, 06.01. Julie Sasson & Nora Thiele, Marie Séférian Quartett
(Info: www.berlinjazz.de)

Circuit Training

Berlin, Wabe 22.11. & 23.11. Tom Arthurs, Benjamin Weidekamp, Ignaz Schick, Eliad Wagner, Marta Zapparoli, Achim Kaufmann, Klaus Kürvers, Emilio Gordoa, Alexandre Babel

Akut Festival

Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 25.11. Elliott Sharp Tectonics, Hang Em High, Angelika Niescier Now Trio
(Info: www.akut-festival.de)

Veröffentlicht am unter Festivals
Trackback URL: https://www.jazzthing.de/live/festivals/november/trackback/