ELBJAZZ 2018

Jazzmeile Thüringen

15.11. bis 03.12.
(Info: www.jazzmeile.org)

Jazzfestival Saarbrücken

15.11. KaMa Quartet & Nippy Noya 16.11. Ernie Watts Quartet 17.11. Silvan Zingg Trio 19.11. Kathrin Pechlof Trio, Pulsar Trio u.v.a.m.
(Info: https://www.jazz-syndikat.de/“ target=“_blank“> www.jazz-syndikat.de)

Jazztage Dortmund

Dortmund, Domicil 15.11. East West European Jazz Orchestra 18.11. Quattro Venti 24.11. Iiro Rantala Trio 25.11. Mairana Sadovska & Christian Thomé 26.11. Angelika Niescier / Florian Weber NYC5 30.11. Soul Brotherhood 01.12. Marc Copland 04.12. Jaga Jazzist u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.domicil-dortmund.de)

Saitensprünge

Bad Aibling 15.11. bis 23.11. Joscho Stephan Trio, Badi Assad, Dombert & Gall, Frontm3n u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.saitenspruenge.com)

Jazz thing Live thing
JazzKorea

15.11. bis 17.11. HG FunkTronic, SB LightWing, Trio Go, Park Jiha u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzkorea.kulturkorea.org)

Jazzdor

Straßburg/F 15.11. Draksler/Eldh/Lillinger, Abraham Inc, Roberto Negro, Daniel Erdmann Revolution 16.11. Diter Ilg Trio, Dejan Terzic Melanoia & Quatuor Ixi, Louis Sclavis & Benjamin Moussay 17.11. Post K, Eve Risser, Sidsel Endresen & Stian Westerhus 18.11. Camel Zekri, Mette Rasmussen & Chris Corsano, The Thing 19.11. Quatuor Machaut, Joahim Kühn New Trio 21.11. James Brandon Lewis & Chad Taylor, ARK4 22.11. Serge Lazarevitch, Les Raisins De La Déraison, Dream Weapon Orchestra, Dave Douglas Riverside Quartet & Carla Bley u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzdor.com)

KLAENG Festival

Köln, Stadtgarten 16.11. Tineke Postma Quartet & Frederik Köster, Paolo Álvares, Scott Robinson’s Bronze Nemesis 17.11. Niels Klein Tubes & Wires feat. Friedrich Paravicini, Käptn Peng, Max Andrzejewski’s Hütte & The Homegrown Organic Gospel Choir 18.11. Uli Kempendorff’s Field, Tiziana Bertoncini & Thomas Lehn, Edit Bunker
(Info: www.klaengfestival.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
European Jazz Legends

Gütersloh, Theater 17.11. Martial Solal
(Info: www.jazz-gt.de)

New Dimensions in Jazz

Bremen 17.11. Floris Kappeyne Trio, Joern & The Michaels, Malstrom 18.11. Malte Schiller Quartett, Raimond Mägi Trio, Holon Trio

Jazz thing Live thing
J.A.W. Family

Berlin 18.11. Leroy Burgess, Red Greg, Darryn Jones u.v.a.m.

Ludwigsburger Jazztage

18.11. bis 22.11. Thomas Siffling Flow, Danny Bryant Big Band, Incognito, Joy Denalane u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.scala-ludwigsburg.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
Überjazz

Hamburg, Kampnagel 17.11. & 18.11. Thundercat, Christian Scott, Moses Sumney, Melanie De Baisio, Nick Hakim, Yussef Dayes, XamVolo u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.ueberjazz.com)

Jazz Units

Berlin 20.11. Pulsar Trio, Sun Dew 23.11. Inma Galiot, Jan Eschkes Dreizack 27.11. Mount Meander, New Visions 04.12. Thaerichens Hendrixperience Orchestra 11.12. Das Kondensat, GULF of Berlin, Clarinet Trio, Ullmann 60 Orchester 18.12. Grim, Miramode Orchestra 05.01. Oliwood, Julia Hülsmann – Kai Brückner Quartett, 06.01. Julie Sasson & Nora Thiele, Marie Séférian Quartett
(Info: www.berlinjazz.de)

Circuit Training

Berlin, Wabe 22.11. & 23.11. Tom Arthurs, Benjamin Weidekamp, Ignaz Schick, Eliad Wagner, Marta Zapparoli, Achim Kaufmann, Klaus Kürvers, Emilio Gordoa, Alexandre Babel

Danish Vibes

Hamburg 23.11. Debre Damo Dining Orchestra, Mads Mathia, Ida Wenøe, Horse Orchestra, Mirja Kippel, Kalaha

Akut Festival

Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 25.11. Elliott Sharp Tectonics, Hang Em High, Angelika Niescier Now Trio
(Info: www.akut-festival.de)

Veröffentlicht am unter Festivals
Trackback URL: https://www.jazzthing.de/live/festivals/november/trackback/