Jazzfestival Münster

04.01. Axes, Krzystof Kobylinski & Erik Truffaz, Daniel Erdmann Velvet Lounge, Chicuelo – Mezquida 05.01. Feldmodul, Impermanence, Perpetual Motion, Kadri Voorand & Mihkel Mälgand, Erik Friedlander, Henri Texier Sand Quintet 06.01. Tubax, LBT, Veronika Harcsa & Balint Gyemant Quartet, Hermia/Darrifourcq/Ceccaldi, Grégory Privat Trio, Shake Stew feat. Queen Mu & The Golden Twaeng u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzfestival-muenster.de)

Winterjazz

Köln 05.01. Thomas Rückert Trio, Florian Ross Quintett, Emißatett, Marlies Debacker Quartett, Sebastian Scobel, Matthias Muche Trio, Trio MTW, Monophonist, Pulsar Tales, Juli Tribe, Maye/Schulte, Of Cabbages And Kings, Just Another Foundry, Thon/Todorova, Wesp/Haupt, Lukasheva/Leidinger u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.winterjazzkoeln.com)

Vibraphonissimo Festival

Nürnberg 11.01. bis 02.02. Jorge Rossy, Richie Beirach, Jan Lundgren u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.vibraphonissimo.de)

Dazz Jazz Winter

Darmstadt 11.01. Eva Klesse Quartett 12.01. Juliana Blumenschein Quintett, Felix Kubin & Gelbart 13.01. Andreas Schaerer A Story Of Anomaly 14.01. Helene Böhme & Franciel Monteiro 15.01. Jan Seghers 16.01. Matthias Voigt +2 17.01. Tiefenrausch Klangkombinat 18.01. Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra, Johnnys Jazz Project, Jon Sass & Wolfgang Puschnig 19.01. Mr. Jelly’s Jam Band, Kontrabass Quintett 20.01. Edgar Knecht Trio & Aeham Ahmad u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.dazz-festival.de)

Bejazz Festival

Bern/CH 17.01. Jan Galega Brönnimann & Michael Zisman, Le Rex 18.01. Stefanie Kunckler Ymonos, Domenic Landolf Trio, AKSHAM 19.01. HUM, Yumi Ito Orchestra, Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin
(Info: www.bejazz.ch)

JOE Festival

Essen, Zeche Carl 17.01. SALOMEA, Kit Downes, qÖÖlp 18.01. Piepen En Kraken, Bill McHenry & Joe Smith, Bobo Stenson Trio 19.01. Okuda/Schoerken, Velfet Revolution, Vula Viel
(Info: www.jazz-offensive-essen.de)

3 Tage Jazz

Saalfelden/A 18.01. Johannes Berauer, Hélènde Labarrière & Hasse Poulsen, Baldych/Courtois/Telderman 19.01. Birds Against Hurricanes, Carerina Palazzi Sudoku Killer, Henrie Texier Sand Quintet 20.01. Christian Bakanic, Violet Spin u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzsaalfelden.com)

The Jazz Cruise

19.01. bis 26.01. Chucho Valdés Quartet, Joey Alexander, SFJAZZ Collective, Joey DeFrancesco, Renee Rosnes, Bill Charlap Trio, Jeff Hamilton, Lewis Nash, Dennis Mackrel, Obed Calvaire, Kenny Washington, Wycliffe Gordon, Robin Eubanks, Benny Golson, Houston Person, Jeff Clayton, Ken Peplowski, Jimmy Greene, Gary Smulyan, Miguel Zenón, David Sánchez, Randy Brecker, James Morrison, John Clayton Big Band, Tom Kennedy, Marc Johnson, Nicki Parrott, u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.thejazzcruise.com)

Blue Note At Sea

26.01. bis 02.02. Marcus Miller, Robert Glasper, Jazz At Lincoln Center, Wynton Marsalis, Cécile McLorin Salvant, Kur Elling, David Sanborn, Terence Blanchard, Christian Scott, Jsaon Moran, José James, Eric Marienthal, Ben Williams, Aaron Parks, Terrace Martin, Justin tyson, Nasheet Waits u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.bluenoteatsea.com)

BMW Welt Jazz Award

München 27.01. Maciej Obara Quartet 03.02. Céline Bonacina Crystal Quartet 17.02. Geraldine Laurent Quartet 24.02. Matthieu Bordenave Trio 10.03. Maria Faust Group 24.03. Rudresh Mahanthappa Quintet

WDR 3 Jazzfest

Gütersloh 31.01. Hendrika Entzian+, Florian Weber Trio & Anna-Lena Schnabel, Julian & Roman Wasserfuhr, Cæcilie Nory „Sisters in Jazz“, Marike van Dijk Quintet 01.02. Jens Düppe, Heiner Schmitz & Cologne Contemporary Jazz Orchestra, Kavpersaz, Pollon Trio 02.02. Chanda Rule Quintet, Vincent Peirani Living Being, Hanno Busch Trio, Phronesis & hr-Bigband, Randy Brecker & The Cologne Funkateers
(Info: www.wdr3.de)

Veröffentlicht am unter Festivals
Trackback URL: https://www.jazzthing.de/live/festivals/januar/trackback/