Stanser Musiktage

Stans/CH 10.04. bis 15.04.
(Info: www.stansermusiktage.ch)

Jazzfestival Spiekeroog

11.04. bis 15.04.
(Info: http:/www.spiekeroog.de/“ target=“_blank“> www.spiekeroog.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
Jazzfestival Basel

Basel/CH 12.04. Anouar Brahem 16.04. Rantala/Berglund/Lund 17.04. Danilo Pérez/John Patitucci/Brian Blade 19.04. Omver Avital Quintet 20.04. Kurt Rosenwinkel 21.04. Stefano Bollani 23.04. Viviane Chassot 24.04. Adam Baldych & Helge Lien Trio 25.04. Joachim Kühn Trio 27.04. Ester Rada 28.04. La Yegros, Dengue Dengue Dengue 29.04. Andreas Schaerer 01.05. Bobby McFerrin 02.05. Danilo Rea 03.05. Philip Cathérine & Martin Wind 05.05. John Scofield 06.05. Marius Neset Quartet & Basel Sinfonietta 08.05. Ladysmith Black Mambazo 09.05. Eric Bibb 15.05. Bugge Wesseltoft, Heinz Sauer & Jasper van’t Hof 16.05. Chico Freeman & Heiri Känzig
(Info: www.offbeat-concert.ch)

Jazzfestival Hamm

12.04. bis 15.04.
(Info: www.hamm.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
jazzahead!

Bremen 19.04. Atom String Quartet, High Definition Quartet, Joanna Duda Trio, Kamil Piotrowicz Sextet, Kuba Wiecek Trio, Marcin Wasilewski Trio, Monika Borzym, Piotr Damasiewicz/Power Of The Horns 20.04. Adam Baldych & Helge Lien Trio, Aly Keïta/Jan Galega Brönnimann/Lucas Niggli, Beats & Pieces Big Band, Einar Scheving Quartet, Emilia Mårtensson, Hermia/Darrifourcq/Ceccaldi, Hermine Deurloo Quartet, Horse Orchestra, Joonas Haavisto Trio, Kirke Karja Quartet, LASSEN, Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia Orkesteri, Philip Clemo Dream Maps, SHAKE STEW, Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet, The KutiMangoes 21.04. Anna-Lena Schnabel Quartett, Daniel Erdmann’s Velvet Revolution, Fearless Trio, Markus Stockhausen QUADRIVIUM, Max Andrzejewski’s HÜTTE, Paul Heller / Jasper van’t Hof, Shinya Fukumori Trio, Quiet Fire, Aca Seca Trio, Freedoms Trio, Gabriel Grossi Quintet, Gregory Privat Trio, Jazzmeia Horn, Justin Kauflin, Mn‘ JAM experiment, Petros Klampanis Group u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzahead.de)

Baltic Soul Weekender

Weissenhäuser Strand 20.04. bis 22.04. Harold Melvin’s Blue Notes, Leroy Hutson, Artful, Dodger, D‘Influence, Flo Mega & The Ruffcats, Gloria Scott, Alana feat. P2C u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.baltic-soul.de)

Jazz thing Live thing
Women In Jazz

Halle/Saale 22.04. Lisa Simone 23.04. Isabel Novella, Hotel Bossa Nova, Titi Luzipo & Africappella 25.04. Anna Maria Sturm 26.04. Aki Takase & Han Benning 27.04. Naqsh Duo 28.04. Younee, Oum 29.04. Isabel Novella, Meshell Ndegeocello 30.04. Tia Fuller, Yaqueline Castellanos 01.05. Berlin Jazz Orchestra feat. Cristin Claas & Marc Secara
(Info: www.womeninjazz.de)

Jazzfest Gronau

22.04. Helge Schneider & Pete York 26.04. Christian McBride & WDR Big Band 27.04. Marcus Miller, Richard Bona 28.04. Amy Macdonald 29.04. Götz Alsmann 30.04. Moop Mama, Pimpy Panda 01.05. Ladysmith Black Mambazo 02.05. Henning Wehland, Frida Gold 03.05. Tower Of Power, Nils Landgren Funk Unit 05.05. Landesjugendjazzorchester NRW 05.05. Caro Emerald, Myles Sanko u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzfest.de)

Jazzfest Bonn

26.04. Saskya, Nils Landgren Quartet 27.04. Ed Motta, Incognito 28.04. Andreas Schaerer A Novel Of Anomaly, Nils Wülker 29.04. Django Bates Belovèd Trio, Ulita Knaus 03.05. Inga Lühning & André Nendza, Julia Hülsmann & Christopher Dell 04.05. Lage Lund Trio, Philip Cathérine & Martin Wind 05.05. Julia Biel, Wolfgang Haffner Quartet 06.05. Richie Beirach & Gregor Huebner, Lyambiko 07.05. John Scofield, Bundesjazzorchester 10.05. Eyolf Dale Quintet, Makoto Ozone Trio 11.05. Pablo Held Quartet, Aaron Goldberg Trio 12.05. Martin Albrech Scriabin Code, Michael Wollny Trio
(Info: www.jazzfest-bonn.de)

Jazz & Blues Open

Wendelstein 27.04. bis 02.05. Amy Macdonald, Marcus Miller, Stefanie Heinzmann, Ida Nielsen, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Jazzrausch, Andreas Kümmert, Norbert Schneider, Keller Steff Bigband, Andreas Martin Hofmeir, Le Bang Bang, Beady Belle, Bernhard Hollinger Group, Günter Grünwald & Rad Gumbo u.v.a.m.
(Info: www.jazzandbluesopen.de)

Jazzfest Rottweil

27.04. bis 12.05. Count Basie Orchestra, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Herbert Pixner
(Info: www.jazzfest-rottweil.de)

Ulrichsberger Kaleidophon

Ulrichsberg/A 27.04. bis 29.04. Conny Bauer/Georg Graewe/John Lindberg, Va Servito Ben Fresco, Matthew Shipp, North Of North, Evan Parker & Matthew Shipp, Sudo Quartet, Couscous, Carlos Zingaro, Flamingo, Limpe Fuchs/Evan Parker/Matthew Wright, Sylvie Courvoisier Trio
(Info: www.jazzatelier.at)

Veröffentlicht am unter Festivals