G/H/I/J
G
Jan Garbarek Group
11.05. Zürich/CH, Kongresshaus 07.10. Weimar, Weimarhalle 09.11. St. Ingbert, Stadthalle 15.11. Leverkusen, Jazztage 16.11. Kreuztal, Otto-Flick-Halle 18.11. Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie 03.12. München, Prinzregententheater
Daniel Garcia Trio
24.04. Essen, Philharmonie 25.04. München, Unterfahrt 26.04. Fribourg/CH, La Spirale 27.04. Schwäbisch Gmünd Prediger 30.04. Echternach/L, Trifolion 02.05. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 03.05. Lüttich/B, Festival de Jazz
Girls In Airports
12.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 15.06. Landshut, Zentrale zum Riebelwirt 20.06. bis 22.06. Basel/CH, Bird’s Eye 23.06. Offenbach, Hafen 2 10.09. Hamburg, ex-Sultanmarkt 12.09. Dresden, Tonne 13.09. Berlin,Luftschloss
Kinga Glyk
13.04. München, Prinzregententheater 14.04. Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 03.08. Dreicheich, Bürgerhaus 06.09. Lübeck, Schuppen 6
Christoph Grab’s Reflections
16.04. Solothurn/CH, Altes Spital 02.05. Basel/CH, Offbeat Festival 17.10. Affoltern/CH, Lamarotte
Gramm Art Project
14.05. Bad Soden, Kino Casa Blanca
Anna Gréta
25.04. Basel/CH, Atlantis Club
Giovanni Guidi Quartet & Andy Sheppard
08.05. München, Bayerischer Hof 09.05. Dudelange/L, Like a Jazz Machine 10.05. Saarbrücken, ehemalige Kettenfabrik 11.05. Bayreuth, Steingräber Haus 12.05. Esslingen, Dieselstraße 13.05. Koblenz, Café Hahn
Bálint Gyémánt
11.04. Bremen, jazzahead! 24.09. Kassel, Theaterstübchen 25.09. Hameln, Doubletime Jazzclub
H
Wolfgang Haffner
30.10. Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus 01.11. Berlin, UdK 02.11. Osnabrück, Osnabrückhalle 03.11. Lörrach, Burghof 04.11. Nürnberg, Meistersingerhalle 05.11. Ulm, Roxy 06.11. Mainz, Frankfurter Hof 07.11. Leverkusen, Jazztage 08.11. Braunschweig, Westand 09.11. Hamburg, Laeiszhalle 10.11. Lübeck, MuK 12.11. Bielefeld, Lokschuppen 13.11. Ludwigsburg, Scala 14.11. München, Prinzregententheater 15.11. Aschaffenburg, Stadttheater
Alexander Hawkins Trio
06.05. München, Jazz+ Festival 07.05. Köln, Stadtgarten 09.05. Villingen-Schwenningen, MPS Studio
David Helbock Austrian Syndicate
18.04. Mühldorf, Haberkasten 19.04. Feldafing, Jazz am See
Dave Holland Trio
10.04. Oberhausen, Ebertbad 11.04. Cully/CH, Jazzfestival 12.04. Stans/CH, Theater an der Mürg 14.04. Aachen, Musikbunker 15.04. Berlin, ZigZag Jazz Club 18.04. München, Unterfahrt 21.04. Magdeburg
Julia Hülsmann Quartet
06.09. Singen, Jazzclub
Örjan Hulten’s Orion
14.04. Oldenburg, Dreifaltigkeitskirche 15.04. Dingelstedt, Kloster Huysburg 16.04. Nordhausen, Cyriaci Kapelle 17.04. Bremen, Nikolaikirche
I
Dieter Ilg Trio
13.06. Hechingen, Klanglabor-Festival
J
Louise Jallu
27.04. Ilmenau, Jazztage 03.05. Mannheim, Ella & Louis 15.11. & 16.11. Brüssel/B, Jazzstation 23.11. Berlin, rejazz
Jazzrausch Bigband
20.09. Bremen, Metropol Theater 21.09. Duisburg, Theater am Marientor
Jim & The Schrimps
19.04. Strasbourg/F, Centre Socio-Culturel 20.04. bis 24.04. Genf/CH 25.04. Hall/A, Kulturlabor Stromboli
Jin Jim
06.04. Minden, Jazzclub 30.04. Schwerin, Jazznacht 03.05. Aachen, Franz 04.05. Konstanz, Kulturladen 05.05. Ulm, Café Aegis 06.05. St. Gallen/CH, Gambrinus 24.05. Idar-Oberstein, Jazztage 30.06. Burgthann, Jazz auf der Burg 09.08. Lüneburg, Kulturforum 14.09. Kirchheim-Teck, Bastion 06.10. Cuxhaven, Hapag Halle 29.11. Bielefeld, Jazzclub
Sona Jobarteh
27.05. Zürich/CH